Is SLICED STEWED TOMATOES WITH PEPPERS, CELERY & CUMIN, PEPPERS, CELERY & CUMIN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DRIED CELERY, DRIED BELL PEPPER, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SLICED STEWED TOMATOES WITH PEPPERS, CELERY & CUMIN, PEPPERS, CELERY & CUMIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED STEWED TOMATOES WITH PEPPERS, CELERY & CUMIN, PEPPERS, CELERY & CUMIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Can


