Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sliced Sundried Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Sulphur Dioxide, Citric Acid, Glucose

Check Sliced Sundried Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliced Sundried Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Sliced Sundried Tomatoes | Spoonful