Is Sliceez Cheddar-Style Thin Slices Process Cheese Product Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
- milk
- modified milk
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Water, Glucose, Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Natural Colour, Sorbic Acid, Lipase), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Carrageenan, Sorbic Acid, Soya Lecithin, Natural Colour, Citric Acid, May Contain Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid
Check Sliceez Cheddar-Style Thin Slices Process Cheese Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliceez Cheddar-Style Thin Slices Process Cheese Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Sliceez Cheddar-Style Thin Slices Process Cheese Product is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


