Is Sliceez Cheddar Style Thin slices Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk (Casein, Butter Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate), Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk (Milk Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk Solids, Whey Protein Concentrate), Rennet And /Or Microbial Enzyme (Rennet, Microbial Enzyme), Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Colour (Annatto), Sorbic Acid, Lipase), Water, Glucose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate), Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour (Colour), Carboxymethyl Cellulose

Check Sliceez Cheddar Style Thin slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliceez Cheddar Style Thin slices is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingOn The Go