Is Sliceez Swiss-Style Process Cheese Product Slices Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
- milk
- modified milk
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Sorbic Acid), Water, Glucose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, May Contain Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Soya Lecithin
Check Sliceez Swiss-Style Process Cheese Product Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliceez Swiss-Style Process Cheese Product Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Where to buy
Sliceez Swiss-Style Process Cheese Product Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


