Is Slider Buns Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- whey
- pea protein, canola oil, dextrose, cornstarch, salt, whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOY OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEA PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, SALT, WHEY (MILK), BUTTER (CREAM AND MILK), CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, SESAME SEEDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check Slider Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slider Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


