Is Slightly Different Foodmap Friendly Traditional Pickl No Onion Or Garlic Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gherkins, Spirit Vinegar, Carrots, Apple Juice, Brown Sugar, Tomato Puree, Date Paste, Swede, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Black Treacle, Chilli, Spices, Asafoetida, Salt.

Check Slightly Different Foodmap Friendly Traditional Pickl No Onion Or Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
TangySavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishingDipping