Is Slim And Trim Snacks, Kale Chips, Asian Miso Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kale, Activated Sunflower Seeds, Organic Red Bell Peppers, Golden Flax Seeds, Activated Cashews, Nutritional Yeast Flakes, Chickpea Miso, Lemon Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Fresh Garlic And Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Slim And Trim Snacks, Kale Chips, Asian Miso against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go