Is Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ Vegetarian?

Description
Lay's Sour Cream and Onion Potato Chips in the 1 oz size are a popular snack enjoyed by many. These chips are known for their delicious flavor combination of tangy sour cream and savory onion. While specific information about what people say about this product is not provided, it can be inferred that people love these chips based on the statement that "people love the chips." Unfortunately, there are no additional product details available.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lay's Sour Cream and Onion Potato Chips in the 1 oz size are a popular snack enjoyed by many. These chips are known for their delicious flavor combination of tangy sour cream and savory onion. While specific information about what people say about this product is not provided, it can be inferred that people love these chips based on the statement that "people love the chips." Unfortunately, there are no additional product details available.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning (Skim Milk, Salt, Maltodextrin (Corn), Onion Powder, Whey, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Canola Oil, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Lactose, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, And Buttermilk)
Check Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


