Is Slim Fast Keto Meal Shake To Go Creamy Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Sucralose. Vitamins And Minerals ( Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Vitamina Palmitate, Cholecalciferol, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin.). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Slim Fast Keto Meal Shake To Go Creamy Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Fast Keto Meal Shake To Go Creamy Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


