Is Slim Fast Keto Meal Shake To Go Creamy Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Sucralose. Vitamins And Minerals ( Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Vitamina Palmitate, Cholecalciferol, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin.). Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Slim Fast Keto Meal Shake To Go Creamy Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep