Is Slim Fast Keto Meal Shake To Go Creamy Milk Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Sucralose. Vitamins And Minerals ( Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Vitamina Palmitate, Cholecalciferol, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin.). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Slim Fast Keto Meal Shake To Go Creamy Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Fast Keto Meal Shake To Go Creamy Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


