Is Slim Fast Orange Cream Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, OAT FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, THICKENER BLEND (CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, GUAR), PEA FIBER, SOY FIBER, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SUBTILIS, BACILLUS COAGULANS, TURMERIC POWDER, ELDERBERRY EXTRACT. VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND: SODIUM ASCORBATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, MANGANESE SULFATE, RETINYL PALMITATE, SODIUM SELENITE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, BIOTIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check Slim Fast Orange Cream Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Fast Orange Cream Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


