Is Slim Fast Orange Cream Swirl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- biotin
- retinyl palmitate
- +3 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, OAT FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, THICKENER BLEND (CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, GUAR), PEA FIBER, SOY FIBER, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SUBTILIS, BACILLUS COAGULANS, TURMERIC POWDER, ELDERBERRY EXTRACT. VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND: SODIUM ASCORBATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, MANGANESE SULFATE, RETINYL PALMITATE, SODIUM SELENITE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, BIOTIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check Slim Fast Orange Cream Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Fast Orange Cream Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


