Is SLIM-FAST SlimFast Gluten-Free Strawberry Supreme Meal Replacement Shake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Calcium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Cellulose Gel, Corn Oil, Arabic Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Colour, Vitamins And Minerals: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Dicalcium Phosphate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Biotin, Zinc Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Contains Milk And Soy, Gluten Free

Check SLIM-FAST SlimFast Gluten-Free Strawberry Supreme Meal Replacement Shake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SLIM-FAST SlimFast Gluten-Free Strawberry Supreme Meal Replacement Shake is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go