Is SLIM-FAST SlimFast Gluten-Free Strawberry Supreme Meal Replacement Shake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Calcium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Cellulose Gel, Corn Oil, Arabic Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Colour, Vitamins And Minerals: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Dicalcium Phosphate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Biotin, Zinc Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Contains Milk And Soy, Gluten Free
Check SLIM-FAST SlimFast Gluten-Free Strawberry Supreme Meal Replacement Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLIM-FAST SlimFast Gluten-Free Strawberry Supreme Meal Replacement Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Strawberry Frosting 16 oz Tub
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Strawberry Supreme Naturally Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 OZ
Where to buy
SLIM-FAST SlimFast Gluten-Free Strawberry Supreme Meal Replacement Shake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


