Is Slim Jim BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN STICK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Sodium Phosphates, Vinegar Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Turmeric Extract, Spices, Natural Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika Extract, Barley Malt Extract, Paprika, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Beef Collagen Casing
Check Slim Jim BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Snack · Stick


