Is Slim Jim Giant Smoked Meat Sticks, Tabasco Flavor, 0.97 oz. 24-Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, dextrose, tabasco brand processor's blend
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, TABASCO BRAND PROCESSOR'S BLEND (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Slim Jim Giant Smoked Meat Sticks, Tabasco Flavor, 0.97 oz. 24-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Giant Smoked Meat Sticks, Tabasco Flavor, 0.97 oz. 24-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
Where to buy
Slim Jim Giant Smoked Meat Sticks, Tabasco Flavor, 0.97 oz. 24-Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


