Is Slim Jim Mild Flavor Snack-Sized Meat Stick Multipack, 6g Protein Per Serving, 0.28 oz. Meat Snacks, 46 Count Box Pescatarian?

Description
Mild-flavored, snack-sized meat sticks offer a firm, slightly chewy texture and a savory, lightly seasoned taste; commonly consumed as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or party nibbles. Customer reviews often cite convenient portioning and portability, with occasional comments about texture variability and inconsistent packaging and mixed opinions on value over time.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- beef
- dextrose
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild-flavored, snack-sized meat sticks offer a firm, slightly chewy texture and a savory, lightly seasoned taste; commonly consumed as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or party nibbles. Customer reviews often cite convenient portioning and portability, with occasional comments about texture variability and inconsistent packaging and mixed opinions on value over time.
Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains less than 2% of: Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Paprika and Extractives of Paprika, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Barley Malt Extract, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Nitrite. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Slim Jim Mild Flavor Snack-Sized Meat Stick Multipack, 6g Protein Per Serving, 0.28 oz. Meat Snacks, 46 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Mild Flavor Snack-Sized Meat Stick Multipack, 6g Protein Per Serving, 0.28 oz. Meat Snacks, 46 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
SLIM JIM Meat Stick Original Flavor Twin Pack, 1.94 OZ
Slim Jim Snack Stick Mild Giant Slim Wrapper - 0.97 Oz
Where to buy
Slim Jim Mild Flavor Snack-Sized Meat Stick Multipack, 6g Protein Per Serving, 0.28 oz. Meat Snacks, 46 Count Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


