Is Slim Jim Original 'N Cheese, SMoked Meat Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese stick
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese Stick (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Color (paprika And Turmeric Extract), Enzymes), Original Smoked Snack Stick (beef, Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Paprika And Extractives Of Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Barley Malt Extract, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Nitrite). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Slim Jim Original 'N Cheese, SMoked Meat Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Original 'N Cheese, SMoked Meat Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slim Jim Original 'N Cheese, SMoked Meat Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


