Is Slim Jim Pepperoni 'n Cheese Stick 1.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized process american cheese food stick:pasteurized process american cheese food
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Pork, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Spices, Natural Flavor, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Spice Extractives Including Paprika Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite,pasteurized Process American Cheese Food Stick:pasteurized Process American Cheese Food (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring Salt Sorbic Acid Enzymes)
Check Slim Jim Pepperoni 'n Cheese Stick 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Pepperoni 'n Cheese Stick 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Jack Links Cold Crafted Orig Beef & Cheddar Cheese Sticks 1.5oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


