Is Slim Jim Pepperoni 'n Cheese Stick 1.5oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized process american cheese food stick:pasteurized process american cheese food
- beef pork
- natural flavoring salt sorbic acid enzymes
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavor
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Pork, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Spices, Natural Flavor, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Spice Extractives Including Paprika Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite,pasteurized Process American Cheese Food Stick:pasteurized Process American Cheese Food (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring Salt Sorbic Acid Enzymes)
Check Slim Jim Pepperoni 'n Cheese Stick 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Pepperoni 'n Cheese Stick 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (26 Count)
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
About this product
Snack · Stick


