Is Slim Jim Pepperoni 'n Cheese Stick 1.5oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized process american cheese food stick:pasteurized process american cheese food
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Pork, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Spices, Natural Flavor, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Spice Extractives Including Paprika Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite,pasteurized Process American Cheese Food Stick:pasteurized Process American Cheese Food (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring Salt Sorbic Acid Enzymes)
Check Slim Jim Pepperoni 'n Cheese Stick 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Pepperoni 'n Cheese Stick 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Jack Links Cold Crafted Orig Beef & Cheddar Cheese Sticks 1.5oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


