Is Slim Jim Pepperoni 'n Cheese Stick 1.5oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring salt sorbic acid enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Pork, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Spices, Natural Flavor, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Spice Extractives Including Paprika Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite,pasteurized Process American Cheese Food Stick:pasteurized Process American Cheese Food (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring Salt Sorbic Acid Enzymes)
Check Slim Jim Pepperoni 'n Cheese Stick 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Pepperoni 'n Cheese Stick 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Jack Links Cold Crafted Orig Beef & Cheddar Cheese Sticks 1.5oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


