Is Slim Jim Smoked Snack Sticks Giant Slim Tabaso Seasoned - 0.97 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Dextrose, TABASCO® Brand Processor's Blend (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Paprika and Extractives of Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, TABASCO® Brand Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Barley Malt Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Nitrite. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Slim Jim Smoked Snack Sticks Giant Slim Tabaso Seasoned - 0.97 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slim Jim Smoked Snack Sticks Giant Slim Tabaso Seasoned - 0.97 Oz is available at 2 retailers

MeijerWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich