Is SLIM N' SWEET SUGAR-FREE BBQ SAUCE, SLIM N' SWEET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR)* NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check SLIM N' SWEET SUGAR-FREE BBQ SAUCE, SLIM N' SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLIM N' SWEET SUGAR-FREE BBQ SAUCE, SLIM N' SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SLIM N' SWEET SUGAR-FREE BBQ SAUCE, SLIM N' SWEET is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


