Is Slim Secrets Mintabolism Boost Cool Mint Choc Protein Bar With Green Tea Extract Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • milk compound chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend [soy puffs (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, salt), soy protein concentrate, soy protein isolate], rice syrup, milk compound chocolate (21%) [maltitol, vegetable fats, soy protein isolate, cocoa powder (5%), emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), milk solids (5%), natural flavours], polydextrose, vegetable oil, vegetable glycerine, flavours, green tea extract (0.1 %), salt, soy lecithin, mint oil (0.02%). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Slim Secrets Mintabolism Boost Cool Mint Choc Protein Bar With Green Tea Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slim Secrets Mintabolism Boost Cool Mint Choc Protein Bar With Green Tea Extract is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast