Is slime frogs Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cadbury dairy milk freddo slimes milk c with fruit f jelly freddo
cadbury dairy milk freddo slimes milk c with fruit f jelly freddo
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cadbury dairy milk freddo slimes milk c with fruit f jelly freddo
Check slime frogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open slime frogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


