Is Slimfast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake Powder Creamy Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil Powder (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (7%) (Milk), Avocado Oil Powder (3%), Natural Flavouring (Milk), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavouring, Salt, Colour (Carotenes), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Vitamin B6, Vanilla Bean Powder (0.1%), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12 For allergens, please see ingredient in bold.
Check Slimfast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake Powder Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake Powder Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Where to buy
Slimfast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake Powder Creamy Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


