Is SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake, Rich Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil Powder (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (19%), Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (7%) (Milk), Avocado Oil Powder (3%), Flavouring (Milk), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Vitamin B6, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12 For allergens, please see ingredients in bold.
Check SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake, Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake, Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake, Rich Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


