Is SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake, Rich Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil powder
coconut oil powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil Powder (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (19%), Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (7%) (Milk), Avocado Oil Powder (3%), Flavouring (Milk), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Vitamin B6, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12 For allergens, please see ingredients in bold.
Check SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake, Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake, Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Shake, Rich Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


