Is SlimFast Advanced Nutrition Smoothie, Meal Replacement, Creamy Chocolate, 11.01 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cellulose Powder, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sucralose.Vitamins and Mineral Blend: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Dialcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), D-l Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Chromium Chloride, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check SlimFast Advanced Nutrition Smoothie, Meal Replacement, Creamy Chocolate, 11.01 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Nutrition Smoothie, Meal Replacement, Creamy Chocolate, 11.01 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


