Is SlimFast Advanced Nutrition Smoothie, Meal Replacement, Creamy Chocolate, 11.01 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cellulose Powder, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sucralose.Vitamins and Mineral Blend: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Dialcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), D-l Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Chromium Chloride, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check SlimFast Advanced Nutrition Smoothie, Meal Replacement, Creamy Chocolate, 11.01 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep