Is Slimfast Cookies & Creme Delights Snack Cups, Cookies & Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk protein isolate
- white chocolate flavored coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCOA BUTTER, INULIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, LECITHIN), ALLULOSE SYRUP, COOKIE (GROUND FLAXSEED, PALM OIL, CORN FIBER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GUM ARABIC, GLYCERINE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA FLAKES (SODIUM ALGINATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, GUM ARABIC).
Check Slimfast Cookies & Creme Delights Snack Cups, Cookies & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Cookies & Creme Delights Snack Cups, Cookies & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cup


