Is Slimfast Delights Crispy Chocolate Fudge Treat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Sunflower), Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Fructooligosaccharide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Rice Starch, Almonds, Dried Egg White, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Agar, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Tocopherol. Contains Soy, Milk, Egg, Almonds and Sesame.
Check Slimfast Delights Crispy Chocolate Fudge Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Delights Crispy Chocolate Fudge Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Bar · Bar


