Is Slimfast Delights Crispy Chocolate Fudge Treat Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Sunflower), Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Fructooligosaccharide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Rice Starch, Almonds, Dried Egg White, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Agar, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Tocopherol. Contains Soy, Milk, Egg, Almonds and Sesame.

Check Slimfast Delights Crispy Chocolate Fudge Treat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go