Is SlimFast Delights Iced Lemon Drop Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- contaisn milk
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
contaisn milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Flavored Coating (cocoa Butter, Inulin, Whole Milk Powder, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Steviol Glycosides, Soy Lecithin), Inulin, Coconut Oil, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil (coconut), Soy Lecithin, Lemon Oil, Citric Acid, Annatto. Contaisn Milk, Soy. May contain Tree Nuts, Egg, Sulphites, Sesame, Peanuts.
Check SlimFast Delights Iced Lemon Drop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Delights Iced Lemon Drop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


