Is Slimfast Iced Lemon Drop Delights Snack Cups, Iced Lemon Drop Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate flavored coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCOA BUTTER, INULIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, SOY LECITHIN), INULIN, COCONUT OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE OIL (COCONUT), SOY LECITHIN, LEMON OIL, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check Slimfast Iced Lemon Drop Delights Snack Cups, Iced Lemon Drop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Iced Lemon Drop Delights Snack Cups, Iced Lemon Drop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
About this product
Snack · Pouch


