Is Slimfast Keto Fat Bomb Caramel Nut Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- chocolate
- chocolate coating
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel [Inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, MCT Oil (Coconut), Stevia Leaf Extract] Chocolate Coating (Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt Stevia Leaf Extract), Peanuts.
Check Slimfast Keto Fat Bomb Caramel Nut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Keto Fat Bomb Caramel Nut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


