Is SlimFast Keto Milk Choc & Peanut Salted Caramel Cup Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
- caramel natural flavouring
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanut Paste (Peanuts), Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Shea), Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Caramel Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 31% minimum, Milk Solids 22% minimum
Check SlimFast Keto Milk Choc & Peanut Salted Caramel Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Keto Milk Choc & Peanut Salted Caramel Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
SlimFast Keto Milk Choc & Peanut Salted Caramel Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


