Is SlimFast Keto Milk Choc & Peanut Salted Caramel Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk solids 22% minimum
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanut Paste (Peanuts), Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Shea), Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Caramel Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 31% minimum, Milk Solids 22% minimum

Check SlimFast Keto Milk Choc & Peanut Salted Caramel Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SlimFast Keto Milk Choc & Peanut Salted Caramel Cup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go