Is SlimFast Keto Milk Choc & Peanut Salted Caramel Cup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanut Paste (Peanuts), Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Shea), Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Caramel Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 31% minimum, Milk Solids 22% minimum
Check SlimFast Keto Milk Choc & Peanut Salted Caramel Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Keto Milk Choc & Peanut Salted Caramel Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
SlimFast Keto Milk Choc & Peanut Salted Caramel Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


