Is SlimFast Original Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Cappuccino Delight, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 8 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fat free milk
  • milk protein concentrate

fat free milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Milk, Water, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gel, Coffee Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalmin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)

Check SlimFast Original Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Cappuccino Delight, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SlimFast Original Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Cappuccino Delight, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 8 is available at 5 retailers

Mariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
RichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go