Is International Delight Ready to Drink REESE'S Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM.
Check International Delight Ready to Drink REESE'S Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Ready to Drink REESE'S Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
International Delight Ready to Drink REESE'S Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


