Is SlimFast Original Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Cappuccino Delight, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 8 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Water, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gel, Coffee Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalmin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)
Check SlimFast Original Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Cappuccino Delight, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Original Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Cappuccino Delight, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
V8 Juice, Original 100% Vegetable Juice, Plant-Based Drink, 11.5 Ounce Can (Pack of 28)
International Delight Ready to Drink REESE'S Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
SlimFast Original Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Cappuccino Delight, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 8 is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


