Is Slimfast Original Rich Chocolate Royale Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, sunflower creamer (sunflower oil, buttermilk, disodium phosphate, natural flavor, silicon dioxide), alkalized cocoa powder, maltodextrin, cellulose gel, milk protein concentrate, xanthan gum, artificial flavor, lecithin, salt , acesulfame potassium, aspartame. vitamin and mineral blend: calcium carbonate, magnesium oxide, dicalcium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium ascorbate (itamin c), d-lalpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e) , ferric orthophosphate (iron), niacinamide mitamin b3, zinc oxide , d-calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamin mononitrate vitamin b1) , vitamin a palmitate , chromium chloride, riboflavin (vitamin b2), biotin, copper gluconate , folic acid, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, phytonadione (vitamin k1), potassium todide, cholecalciferol (vitamin d3), cyanocobalamin (vi̇tamin b12). contains milk and soy.
Check Slimfast Original Rich Chocolate Royale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Original Rich Chocolate Royale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


