Is Slimfast Peach and Apricot Flavour Shake Tasty Balanced Meal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil Powder (milk), Milk Protein, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin & Minerals (magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin K), Colour (carotenes, Beetroot Red). Salt, Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk, Soya.
Check Slimfast Peach and Apricot Flavour Shake Tasty Balanced Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Peach and Apricot Flavour Shake Tasty Balanced Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


