Is SlimFast Powder Tin Raspberry and white chocolate 365g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil Powder (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Milk Protein, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Vitamin K), Colour (Beetroot Red), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check SlimFast Powder Tin Raspberry and white chocolate 365g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Powder Tin Raspberry and white chocolate 365g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
SlimFast Powder Tin Raspberry and white chocolate 365g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


