Is SlimFast Powder Tin Raspberry and white chocolate 365g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +3 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil Powder (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Milk Protein, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Vitamin K), Colour (Beetroot Red), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check SlimFast Powder Tin Raspberry and white chocolate 365g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Powder Tin Raspberry and white chocolate 365g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
SlimFast Powder Tin Raspberry and white chocolate 365g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


