Is SlimFast Summer Strawberry Flavour Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- milk proteins
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Corn Oil, Thickener (Acacia Gum), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Vitamins And Minerals1, Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Lycopene), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1
Check SlimFast Summer Strawberry Flavour Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Summer Strawberry Flavour Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SlimFast Summer Strawberry Flavour Shake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


